Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Results 

Upcoming Events

Rain Forecast

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Our Track

Race convenor

Kim Coughey 021-245-5990

Track manager-

Gordon Fisher

Race secretary/Grid Marshall -

Betty Williams

Lap Scorer

Boo Durbin

TBN

Flag Marshall

TBN

Chief Steward-

Malcom Gray

Chief Safety Checkers

Mike Limmer

Craig Durbin

Water kart pilot /Track prep

Mondsy

7 April 2019

Juniors          1 Baylee Mitchell-Scott

KT Light         1 Aaron Tahu, 2 Craig Murray, 3 Barry Monds, 4 Kim Coughey

Rotax H          1 Brian Robinson, 2= Glenn Arnesen/Dan Murphy, 4 Shayne Miers

Cadet              1 Hayden Hills, 2 Corbin Billings, 3 Troy Dodge, 4 Shayla Cossill

Mixed              1= Glenn Arnesen/Aaron Tahu, 3 Jay Murray, 4 Chris Gray

JR's                 1 Peyton Chambers, 2 Thomas Lauder, 3= Erica Dodge/Olivia Billings

KT Heavy        1 Chas Murray, 2 Chris Hewitt, 3 Beau Smith, 4 Stuart Crawford

Rotax L           1 Jay Murray, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3 Aaron Tahu, 4 Paul Moody

Open               1 Craig Durbin, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3 Gordon Fisher, 4 Shane Hills

CLUB CHAMPS 2019

Cadet             1 Hayden Hills, 2 Corbin Billings, 3 Troy Dodge

JR's                1 Drew Steadman, 2 Keiano Weir, 3 Peyton Chambers

Juniors          1 Mia Murphy

KT Light         1 Aaron Tahu, 2= Craig Murray / Brooke Weir

Ladies            1 Hannah Moody, 2 Kim Coughey, 3 Gemma Oliver

KT Heavy       1 Chas Murray, 2 Glenn Arnesen, 3 Beau Smith

Rotax Light    1 Aaron Tahu, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3 Jay Murray

Rotax Heavy  1 Hamish Steadman, 2 Brian Robinson, 3 Rodney Cossill

Opens            1 Nathan Tynan, 2 Neil Cosgrove, 3 Craig Durbin

Masters          1 Shayne Meir Rotax 77, 2 Gordon Fisher Open, 3 Kim Coughey KT 66

Committee     1 Mark Dodge Rotax, 2 Chris Gray Rotax, 3 Gordon Fisher Open

Twilight 12/01/19

Juniors:  1 Zac Hewitt, 2 Harper McAteer, 3 Amber Wenzlick, 4 Code Rowlingson

Kt L :       1 Craig Murray, 2 Mondzy, 3 Brooke Weir, 4 Brad Wenzlick

Ladies:    1 Kim Coughey, 2 Katherine Cosgrove, 3 Nerida Dodge

Rotax H:  1 Dan Murphy, 2 Glenn Arnesen, 3 Rodney Cossill, 4 Matt Flaherty

Cadets :   1 Heyden Hills, 2 Troy Dodge, 3 Corbin Billings, 4 Sheyla Cossill

Ktax :       1 Nathen Tynan, 2 Aaron Tahu, 3= Jay Murray/Cullum Wenzlick

Jr's :        1 Peyton Chambers, 2 Levi Mitchell-Harman, 3=Erica Dodge/Drew Steadman

Kt H :       1 Chris Hewitt, 2 Jason Mcleish, 3 Chas Murray, 4 Elliot Billings

Rotax L : 1 Aaron Tahu, 2= Matt Beehre/Jack Murphy, 4=Jay Murray/Chris Gray

Open :     1 Gordon Fisher, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3 Craig Durbin, 4 Grant Cowey

Part 2 Club Champs 4/3/18

KT Light's:       1 Aaron Tahu, 2 Kevin Flaherty, 3 Brooke Weir

ladies ;             1 Brooke Weir, 2 Jemma Williams Ratcliff, 3 Kim Coughey

Rotax Heavy:   1 Shane Ross, 2 Glenn Arnesen, 3 Rodney Cossill

Ktax;                 1 Gareth Williams, 2 Aaron Tahu, 3 Nathan Tynan

KT Heavy          1 Paul Mabey, 2 Joe Coughey, 3 Chris Hewitt

Rotax Lights;    1 Gareth Williams, 2 Aaron Tahu, 3 Nathan Tynan

Part 1 Club Champs 18/02/18

Juniors:   1 Zac Hewitt, 2 Terrence Dorrell, 3 Harper Mc Ateer, 4 Cody Durbin

Cadets :   1 Keiano Weir, 2 Peyton Chambers, 3 Corbin Billings, 4 Troy Dodge

JR's      :   1 Drew Steadman, 2 Erica Dodge, 3 Brodey Halse

Open's :    1 Gordon Fisher, 2 Paul Mabey, 3 Craig Durbin, 4 Shane Hills

Congrats to all those who competed and a big thanks to all who helped on the day.

Club Day 28/1/18

Juniors:    1 Zac Hewitt, 2 Amber Wenzlick, 3 Callum Wenzlick

KT Light:   1 Stefan Adams, 2 Kevin Flaherty, 3 Jemma Williams-Ratcliff

Ladies:      1 Jemma Williams-Ratcliff, 2 Brooke Weir, 3 Hannah Moody

Rotax H:    1 Glenn Arnesen, 2 Brian Robenston, 3 Shane Hill

Cadets:     1 Keiano Weir, 2 Troy Dodge, 3 Corbin Billings

Ktax;         1 Gareth Williams, 2= Glen/Aaron Jay Murray

Jr's:           1 Drew Steadman, 2 Erica Dodge, 3 Levi Mitchell-Harman

KT H:         1 Chas Murray, 2 Chris Hewitt, 3 Elliot Billings

Rotax L:    1 Gareth Williams, 2 Jay Murray, 3 Aaron Tahu

Opens:      1 Nathan Tynan, 2 Paul Mabey, 3 Mike Limmer

Driver of the day Chas Murray.Junior Driver Amber Wenzlick. Hard Luck Craig Durbin

Turkey Shane Wenzlick

Club Day 14/1/18

Juniors:     1= Zac Hewitt /Terence Dorrell, 3 Cody Durbin

KT Light:    1 Jemma Williams- Ratcliff, 2 Aaron Tahu, 3 Craig Murray

Ladies :      1 Kim Coughey, 2 Brooke Weir, 3 Jemma Williams- Ratcliff

Rotax H :    1 Glenn Arnesen, 2 Dan Murphy, 3 Brian Robenston

Cadet :        1 Peyton Chambers, 2 Keiano Weir, 3 Troy Dodge

KTAX :        1 Glenn Arnesen, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3= Scott Willis / Gareth Williams

JR's :          1 Brock Murphy, 2 Jack Haslip, 3= Austin Court / Drew Steadman

KT Heavy:  1 Chris Hewitt, 2 Chas Murray, 3 Elliot Billings

Rotax L :    1 Gareth Williams, 2 Ryan Urban, 3 Nathan Tynan

Open :        1 Gordon Fisher, 2 Craig Durbin, 3= Shane Hills / Mike Statford

Club Champs

Cadets:     1 Drew Steadman, 2 Keiano Weir, 3 Ruby Murphy, 4 Corbin Billings

JR's:          1 Jake Young, 2 Amber Wenzlick, 3 Terence Dorrell, 4 Zac Hewitt

Juniors:    1 Ben Connell, 2 Cody Durbin, 3 Brooke Weir, 4 Ethan Mills

Ladies:      1 Jemma Williams-Ratcliff,2 Kim Coughey,3=Karen Haddon/Tracy Caulfeild

KT/L:         1 Barry Monds, 2 Craig Murray, 3 Kevin Flaherty,4 Jemma Williams- Ratcliff

KT/H:         1 Nathan Tynan, 2 Chris Hewitt, 3 Brian Edge, 4 Paul Mabey

Rotax/L:    1 Jay Murray, 2 Sam Scholten, 3 Paula Weir, 4 Aaron Tahu

Rotax/H:    1 Steve Harker, 2 Shane Ross, 3 Mike Stafford, 4 Glen Arnesen

Shifters:    1 Gordon Fisher, 2 Craig Durbin, 3 Chris Hewitt, 4 Mike Limmer

Senior Driver of the Year    Craig Durbin,   Junior Driver of the Year    Ben Connell

Most Improved Junior Driver    Hannah Moody

Club Spirit Awards; Ethan Mills, Joshua Mills-Cotter, Betty Williams, Boo Durbin, Malcom Gray.

Seasons Points:

Cadet Racket :   1 Brooklyn Smith

Cadet               : 1 Keiano Weir, 2 Drew Steadman, 3=Tyler Caulfield/Corbin Billings

J/rs                   : 1 Zac Hewitt, 2 Terrence Dorrell, 3 Amber Wenzlick

Junior              : 1 Brooke Weir, 2 Ben Connell, 3 Bryliegh Rumball

Ladies              : 1 Jemma Williams-Ratcliff, 2 Kim Coughey, 3 Stevie Harris

KT/L                  : 1= Jemma Williams-Ratcliff/Shane Wenzlick, 3 Kim Coughey

KT/H                 : 1 Chas Murray, 2 Elliot Billings, 3 Ryan Billings

Rotax/L            : 1 Gareth Williams, 2 Jay Murray, 3 Nathan Tynan

Rotax/H : 1 Glenn Arnesen, 2 Shane Miers, 3 Cliff Caulfield

Shifter : 1 Gordon Fisher, 2 Craig Durbin, 3 Jake Durbin

Open : 1 Gareth Williams, 2 Nathan Tynan, 3 Jay Murray

Club Day 26/2/17

Juniors: 1 Brooke Weir, 2 Cody Durbin, 3= Harper Mc Ateer/Bryleigh Rumball

Kt Lights: 1 Shane Wenzlick, 2=Aaron Tahu/Jemma Williams-Ratcliff, 3 Ben Mathews

Ladies : 1= Kim Coughey/Jemma Williams-Ratcliff,3 Trudi Vowles/Stevie Harris

Rotax Heavy 1 Scott Willis, 2 Craig Connell, 3 Shane Ross, 4=Glenn Arnesen/Shayne Miers

Cadets 1 Tyler Caulfield, 2 Keiano Weir,3= Corbin Billings/Drew Steadman

Open: 1 Jay Murray, 2 Gareth Williams, 3 Aaron Tahu/Glenn Arnesen

JR's 1 Zac Hewitt, 2 Amber Wenzlick, 3 Jake Young, 4 Jamie Saunders

Kt Heavy 1 Brian Edge, 2 Chas Murray, 3 Matt Flaherty, 4=Elliot & Ryan Billings

Rotax Lights 1 Jay Murray, 2 Aaron Tahu, 3 Gareth Williams, 4=D. Caulfield/ P. Weir

Shifters 1=Craig Durbin/Gordon Fisher, 3 Chris Hewitt, 4 Neil Cosgrove

Club Day 29/1/17

Juniors: 1 Ben Connell, 2 Brooke Weir, 3 Cody Durbin, 4Harper McAteer

KT Lights: 1 Jemma Williams-Ratclif, 2 Barry Monds, 3 Kim Coughey, 4 Gareth Williams

Rotax Heavy: 1=Glenn Arnesen/Steve Harker, 3 Craig Connell, 4 Hamish Steadman

Cadets:   1 Drew Steadman, 2 Keiano Weir, 3Ruby Murphy, 4Corbin Billings

Open:   1 Aaron Tahu, 2 Jay Murray, 3 Gareth Williams, 4 Glenn Arnesen

JR's;  1 Terrence Dorell, 2 Kirsten Richards, 3 Zac Hewitt, 4 Jake Young

KT Heavy   1 Chas Murray, 2 Paul Mabey, 3 Elliot Billings, 4 Ryan Billings

Rotax Lights:   1=Aaron Tahu/Jay Murray, 3 Gareth Williams, 4 Nathan Tynan

Shifters:   1 Craig Durbin, 2=Jake Durbin/Chris Hewitt, 4 Mike Limmer

Driver Of Day Mondzy, Hard Luck Sam Schotlen, Turkey Allan Oliver, Junior driver All JR's

Twilight Meeting 07/01/2017

Juniors:         1 Ben Connell, 2 = Brooke Weir/Harper McAteer, 4 Bryleigh Rumball

KT Lights:       1 Shane Wenzlick, 2 Jemma William-Ratcliff, 3 Craig Murray, 4 Scott Harvey

Ladies:    1 Jemma Williams-Ratcliff, 2 Tracey Caulfield, 3 Stevie Harris, 4=Kim Coughey/Trudi Vowles

Rotax Heavy:   1 Cliff Caulfield, 2 Glenn Arnesen, 3 Brian Robinson, 4 Hamish Steadman

Cadets:             1= Drew Steadman/Tyler Caulfield, 3 Ruby Murphy, 4 Keiana Weir

Open:                                      HEAT 4 UNDER INVESTIGATION

JR's:  1 Kirsten Richards, 2 Terence Dorrell, 3 Amber Wenzlick, 4 Zack Hewitt

KT Heavy:         1 Chas Murray, 2 Mark Dodge, 3 Elliot Billings, 4 Tait Billings

Rotax Lights:    1= Gareth Williams/Aaron Kelly, 3 Jay Murray, 4 Darryn Caulfield

Shifters:    1 Gorden(old fella)Fisher, 2 Jake(young fella) Durbin, 3 Peter Larson, 4 Chris Hewitt

A BIG THANK YOU TO ALL THOSE THAT PITCHED IN TO HELP MAKE THE DAY

 27-11-16

Juniors:           1 Ben Connell, 2 Brooke Weir, 3 Bryleight Rumball, 4 Jordon Smith

KT Lights:       1 Shane Wenzlick, 2 Craig Murray, 3 Kim Coughey, 4 Aaron Tahu

Ladies :           1 Gemma Williams-Ratelift, 2 Kim Coughey, 3 Kimberley Oliver, 4 Stevie Harris

Rotax Heavy:   1 Hamish Steadman, 2 Cliff Caulfeild, 3 Shayne Meirs, 4 Glenn Arnesen

Cadets :(2/H) 1 Tyler Caulfield, 2 Keiano Weir, 3 Troy Dodge, 4 Erica Dodge

Opens :           1 Aaron Kelly, 2 Gareth Williams, 3 Mike Stratford, 4 Glenn Arnesen

Junior/R's :      1 Harper McAteer, 2 Amber Wenzlick, 3 Kirsten Richards, 4 Zac Hewitt

KT Heavy :       1 Chas Murray, 2 Mark Dodge, 3 Steve Harker, 4 Elliot Billings

R/Lights:(3/H)1 Gareth Williams, 2= Darryl Caulfield/Aaron Kelly

Shifters :         1= Gordon Fisher/Peter Larsen, 3 Jake Durbin, 4 Craig Durbin

2015/16 Season race results

10th Jan 2016 Meeting 

Juniors

1st= Blair Pearce 1st= Aiden Graham 3rd Aaron Tahu 4th Luke Harvey

KT Lights

1st Shane Gray 2nd Shane Wenzlick 3rd Chris Gray 4th Ben Matthews

Ladies

1st Gemma Oliver 2nd Karen Haddon 3rd Mikayla Graham 4th Trudi Volwes

Rotax Heavy

1st Dan Murphy 2nd Chris William 3rd Mark Dodge 4th Brian Edge

Cadets

1st Amber Wenzlick 2nd Drew Steadman 3rd Brock Murphy 4th Ruby Murphy

Open

1st Aaron Kelly 2nd Brad Wenzlick 3rd Nathan Tynan 4th Clint Murphy

Junior Restricted

1st Cody Durbin 2nd Max Hazelton 3rd Zac Hewitt 4th Harper McAteer

KT Heavy

1st Paul Mabey 2nd Steve Harker 3rd Cameron Rush 4th Mark Dodge

Rotax Lights

1st Nathan Tynan 2nd Aaron Kelly 3rd Gareth Williams 4th Jack Murphy 

 Shifters

1st Chris Hewitt 2nd Daniel Pearce 3rd Craig Durbin 4th Peter Larsen

29th Nov 2015 Meeting 

Juniors

1st Aidan Graham 2nd Aaron Tahu 3rd Tait Billings 4th Morgan Foster

KT Lights

1st Chris Gray 2nd Shane Wenzlick 3rd Ben Matthews 4th Shane Gray

Ladies

1st Jade Webber 2nd Nerida Dodge 3rd= Kim Coughey 3rd=Trudi Volwes

Rotax Heavy

1st Dave Matthews 2nd Glenn Arneson 3rd Paul Webber 4th Glenn Mitchell

Cadets

1st Brock Murphy 2nd Mia Murphy 3rd Amber Wenzlick 4th Jason Bright

Open

1st Aaron Kelly 2nd Brad Wenzlick 3rd= Dave Matthews 3rd= Nathan Tynan

Junior Restricted

1st Cody Durbin 2nd= Zac Hewitt 2nd=Harper McAteer

KT Heavy

1st Mark Dodge 2nd Steve Harker 3rd=Aaron Gatenby 3rd=Paul Mabey 3rd=Brett Lightfoot

Rotax Lights

1st Aaron Kelly 2nd Nathan Tynan 3rd Allan Oliver

 Shifters

1st= Chris Hewitt 1st= Mike Limmer 3rd Craig Durbin

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 3rd May 2015

3rd Round points Series 


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Chris Hewitt

Gordon Fisher/Craig Durbin

Craig Durbin

Juniors

Ben Matthews

Aiden Graham

Jake Gill

KT Lights

Chris Gray

Shane Gray/Paul Williams/Shane Wenzlick


Ladies

Kim Coughey

Kimberley Oliver

Karen Haddon

Rotax Heavy

Shane Ross

Bruce Roberts/Mark Dodge


Cadets

Brock Murphy

Mia Murphy

Amber Wenzlick

Open

Aaron Kelly

Nathan Tynan

Dave Matthews

JR

Blake Snell/Ben Connell


Joshua Mills-Cotter

KT Heavy

Steve Harker

Brent Arden

Andrew Hazelton

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Josh Matthews

Nathan Tynan

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 29th Mar 2015


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Chris Hewitt/Gordon Fisher


Craig Durbin

Juniors

Aidan Graham

Ben Matthews

Brad Wenzlick

KT Lights

Shane Wenzlick

Shane Gray

Chris Gray

Ladies

Mikayla Graham

Kim Coughey

Karen Haddon

Rotax Heavy

Hamish Steadman

Shane Ross

Dave Matthews

Cadets

Amber Wenzlick

Brock Murphy

Harper McAteer

Open

Aaron Kelly

Jack Murphy

Shanye Miers

JR

Sebastian Ottosen

Cody Durbin

Max Hazelton

KT Heavy

Paul Mabey

Mark Dodge

Danny Rush

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Jack Murphy



Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 1 Mar 2015


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Chris Hewitt

Gordon Fisher/Craig Durbin


Juniors

Aidan Graham

Jake Gill

Ben Matthews

KT Lights

Chris Gray

Shane Wenzlick

Shane Gray

Ladies

Casey Marshall

Mikayla Graham/Kim Coughey


Rotax Heavy

Daniel Peace

Dave Matthews

Bruce Roberts

Cadets

Amber Wenzlick

Harper McAteer

Kirsten Richards

Open

Aaron Kelly

Nathan Tynan

Dave Matthews

JR

Ben Connell

Max Hazelton

Cody Durbin

KT Heavy

Paul Mabey

Steve Harker

Brent Arden/Mark Dodge

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Nathan Tynan

Josh Matthews/Craig Connell

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 21st / 22nd Feb 2015

CLUB CHAMPS


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

Shifters

Chris Hewitt

Peter Larson

Geoff Sherrell

Craig Durbin

Dion Coote

Juniors

Cameron Rush

Ben Matthews

Aiden Graham

Brad Wenzlick/Jake Gill

(6th)Aaron Tahu

KT Lights

Chris Grey

Warwick Brownlee

Shane Wenzlick

Barry Monds/Paul Williams

(6th) Craig Murray

Ladies

Casey Marshall

Babs Bright

Jade Webber

Karen Brownlee/Karen Haddon

(6th) Lisa Rush

Rotax Heavy

Daniel Pearce

Dave Matthews

Quentin Lowe

Shayne Mears

Hamish Steadman/Dan Murphy

Cadets

Harper McAteer

Amber Wenzlick

Kristen Richards

Drew Steadman/Jason Bright

(6th) Brock Murphy

Open

Aaron Kelly

Chris Hewitt

Josh Matthews

Dave Matthews

Dan Murphy

JR

Cody Durbin

Max Hazelton

Sebastian Ottosen

Ben Connell

Harrison Douglas

KT Heavy

Paul Mabey

Steve Harker

Brent Ardenext

Matt Brownlee

Mark Dodge

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Nathan Tynan

Josh Matthews

Mike Limmer

Tobias Dalton/Jay Murray/Allan Oliver

 Masters (over 50)

Gordon Fisher

Dean Bright

Geoff Sherrell



Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 1st Feb 2015

2nd Round points Series 


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Chris Hewitt

Gordon Fisher/Craig Durbin

-

Juniors

Ben Matthews

Blair Peace

Jake Durbin

KT Lights

Chris Gray

Shane Gray/Warwick Brownlee


Ladies

Mikayla Graham

Irma Hazelton

Karen Brownlee

Rotax Heavy

Bruce Roberts

Hamish Steadman

Dave Matthews

Cadets

Harper McAteer

Kirsten Richards

Brock Murphy

Open

Aaron Kelly

Ben van Bysterveldt

Chris Gray/Craig Connell

JR

Ben Connell

Joshua Mills-Cotter

Lucas Marshall

KT Heavy

Steve Harker

Brent Arden

Paul Mabey

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Josh Matthews

Jay Murphy

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 11 Jan 2015


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Shifters

Peter Larson

Chris Hewitt

Craig Durbin


Juniors

Ben Matthews

Brad Morthews

Henry Gello

Lorgan Lawrence

KT Lights

Shane Gray

Ben Van Bystervelt

Kim Coughey

Shane Wenzlick

Ladies

Karen Haddon

Mikayla Graham

Kim Coughey

Irma Hazelton

Rotax Heavy

Dan Murphey

Dave Matthews

Hamish Steadman

Shayne Mears

Cadets

Harper McAteer

Kristen Richards

Brock Murphey

Mia Murphey

Open

Chris Hewitt

Ben van Bystervelt

Nathan Tynan

Jack Murphey

JR

Sebastain Ottosen

Ben Connell

Max Hazelton

Martina Van Bystervelt

KT Heavy

Paul Mabey

Brent Arden

Andrew Hazelton

Steve Henker/Danny Rush

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Jack Murphey

Barry Monds

Mike Limmer


Driver of the day

Andrew Hazelton


Junior driver of the day

Max Hazelton


Turkey

Wayne Williams


Hard Luck


Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 28 Dec 2014


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Shifters

Peter Larson

Gary Moarse

Dion Coote

Craig Durbin

Juniors

Taylor Hunt

Jack Durbin

Aiden Graham

Jake Gill

KT Lights

Des Boyce

Kim Coughey

Craig Murray/Barry Monds


Ladies

Mikayla Graham

Casey Marshall

Karen Haddon


Rotax Heavy

Dave Matthews

Hamish Steadman

Paul Webber


Cadets

Kristen Richards

Harper McAteer

Drew Steadman


Open

Paul Webber

Nathan Tynan

Aaron Kelly


JR

Ben Hurst

Cody Durbin

Max Hazelton/Ben Connell


KT Heavy

Matthew Brownlee

Brent Arden

Chas Murray


Rotax lights

Nathan Tynan

Mike Limmer

Craig Connell



Driver of the day

Des Boyce


Junior driver of the day

Jake Durbin


Turkey

Dave Matthews/Aaron Kelly


Hard Luck

Eddie Marshall

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 7 Dec 2014 3 HEATS ONLY


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Gordon Fisher

Chris Hewitt

Gary Moarse

Juniors

Brad Wenzlick

Jack Durbin

Aaron Tahu

KT Lights

Chris Gray

Shane Gray

Warwick Brownlee

Ladies


No points only 2 heats


Rotax Heavy

Dan Murphey

Paul Webber

Hamish Steadman

Cadets

Harper McAteer

Brock Murphey

Kristen Richards

Open

Dan Murphey

Glenn Arnesen

Aaron Kelly

JR

Cody Durbin

Sebastian Oltosen

Ben Connell/Lucas Marshall

KT Heavy

Mat Storey

Brent Arden

Troy Howard

Rotax lights

Aaron Kelly

Jake Murphy

Tabias Dalton


Driver of the day


Junior driver of the day


Turkey


Hard Luck

Season results 2013/2014. Champs ranked- Points and season not ranked

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 18/05/2014 Pts Rd 3


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Peter Larsen

Geoff Sherrell

Grant Cowey

Juniors

Jake Durbin

Jack Murphy

Cameron Rush

KT Lights

Shane Gray

Warwick Brownlee 

Kim Coughey/Barry Monds

Ladies

Kim Coughey

Tereasa Curran

Karen Haddon

Rotax Heavy

Dan Murphey

Glen Arnesen

Dave Matthews

Cadets

Kirsten Richards

Cody Durbin

Harper McAteer

Open

Dave Matthews/Dan Murphey


Geoff Sherrell

JR

Aiden Graham

Ben Connell 

Bliar Pearce

KT Heavy

Paul Mabey

Jayden Steiner

Matt Brownlee

Rotax lights

Ben van Bysterveldt

Kirsten Vermeulen/Criag Durbin


Driver of the day

Ben van Bysterveldt

Junior driver of the day

All Cadets

Turkey

Des Boyce

Hard Luck

Clint Murphey

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 06/04/2014 Pts Rd 2


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Gordon Fisher

Gary Moase

Peter Larson

Juniors

Brad Wenzlick

Jake Durbin

Ben Matthews

KT Lights

Des Boyce/Josh Matthews


Shane Grey

Ladies

Karen Haddon

Kim Coughey

Gemma Oliver

Rotax Heavy

Paul Maby

Dan Murphy

Dave Matthews

Cadets

Kirsten Richards

Cody Durbin

Jenna Bright

Open

Dave Matthews/Clint Murphy


Mike Limmer

JR

Dylan Brayant/Ben Connell


Lucas Marshall

KT Heavy

Paul Maby

Nathan Tynan

Aaron Kelly

Rotax lights

Barry Monds

Tobias Dalton

Aaron Newbury

Driver of the day

Adri Rigter

Junior driver of the day

Jenna Bright

Turkey

Gary Moase

Hard Luck

Emily Swindlehurst

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 23/03/2014


1st

2nd

3rd

Shifters

Gary Moase

Geoff Sherrell

Peter Larson

Juniors

Ben Matthews

Jake Durbin

Jack Murphey

KT Lights

Allan Oliver

Josh Matthews

Chris Gray

Ladies

Gemma Oliver

Kim Coughey/Kimberley Oliver

Lisa Rush

Rotax Heavy

Dan Murphey

Clint Murphey

Bruce Roberts

Cadets

Max Hazelton/Kirsten Richards


Cody Durbin

Open

Clint Murphey

Geoff Sherrell 

Dan Murphey

JR

Aiden Graham

Aaron Tahu

Bliar Pearce

KT Heavy

Jayden Steiner

Paul Mabey

Mark Dodge

Rotax lights

Ben van Bysterveldt

Shane Grey

Kimberley Oliver

Driver of the day

Dave Mathhews

Junior driver of the day

Jack Murphey

Turkey

Dave Matthews

Hard Luck

Troy Howard

Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 1-2 March 2014 CLUB CHAMPS 


Shifters

Juniors 

KT Lights

Ladies

Rotax Heavy

Cadets

1st

Gordon Fisher

Brad Wenzlick 

Allan Oliver

Arnya Storey 

Dan Murphey

Max Hazelton

2nd

Geoff Sherrell

Jack Murphey 

Josh Matthews

Kimberley Oliver

Glen Arnesen

Kirsten Richards

3rd

Gary Moase

Ben Matthews 

Shane Gray

Kim Coughey

Dave Matthews

Cody Durbin

4th

Chris Hewitt/Grant Cowey

Mikayla Graham 

Paul Williams

Gemma Oliver 

Paul Mabey

Nathan Rush/Brook Murphey

5th


Sophie Marshall 

Ben Van Bystervedlt 

Karen Haddon 

Jayden Steiner


6th

Peter Larsen

Jake Rigter/Logan Lawrence 

Barry Monds 

Babs Bright 

Mike Kenning

Martina Van Bystervedlt

7th



Craig Durbin 

Irma Hazelton

Clint Murphey

Jenna Bright

8th


Cameron Rush 

Warwick Brownlee

Lisa Rush

Bruce Roberts

Jason Bright

9th


Santi Merayo 

Chris Grey

Teresa Curran

Steve Limmer

Lars Hagenson

10th



Kim Coughey/Des Boyce 


Wayne Williams

Harper McAteer




Robert Graham


Wayne Williams

Harper McAteer

11th





Lance Williams


12th



Shane Porter




13th







14th







15th








Open

Junior Restricted 

KT Heavy 

Rotax Lights 

1st

Sam Smart

Aiden Graham

Nathan Tynan

Kevin Koch

2nd

Mike Limmer

Ben Connell

Paul Mabey

Ben Van Bystervedlt

3rd

Josh Matthews

Blair Peace

Aaron Kelly

Aaron Newbury

4th

Dave Matthews

Aaron Tahu

Jayden Stiener 

Barry Monds/Craig Connell/Kimberley Oliver

5th

Dan Murphey/Chris Hewitt 

Lucas Marshall

Matt Brownlee


6th


Shy Johnson

Brent Arden


7th

Greald Barlow 


Mat Storey

Sam Smart

8th

Clint Murphey 


Adri Rigter

Damien Newbury

9th

Geoff Sherrell 


Dean Bright

Allan Oliver

10th

Mike Kenny 


Troy Howard

Tobas Dalton 

11th

Grahm Wallace 


Andrew Hazelton 


12th

Steve Mackie 


Eddie Marshall


13th



Kevin Tynan 


14th



Danny Rush 


15th





Te Aroha Dirt Kart Club Results 23/02/2014 Pts Series RD 1


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Shifters

Chris Hewitt

Gary Moase 

Gordon Fisher

Geoff Sherrell

Juniors

Brad Wenzlick

Jack Murphy

Jake Durbin

Cameron Rush

KT Lights

Shane Gray

Kim Coughey

Allan Oliver

Warwick Brownlee

Ladies

Kim Coughey 

Gemma Oliver

Lisa Rush

Irma Hazelton

Rotax Heavy